Skip to content Skip to main navigation Skip to footer

Former Director Generals

Director General

FROM

TO

Dr. P.N.V.Kurup, Advisor (ISM)

30-03-1978

26-04-1980

Shri S. K Karthak, Dy. Secretary

26-04-1980

28-02-1981

Shri K. Venugopal, Director (ISM)

28-02-1981

31-05-1982

Dr. V. N. Pandey

31-05-1982

14-12-1984

Dr. S. K. Mishra , Advisor (ISM)

14-12-1984

02-06-1986

Dr. V. N. Pandey

02-06-1986

01-04-1993

Shri R. K. Mukhi ,  Director (ISM)

02-04-1993

08-07-1993

Dr. C.H.S. Shastri, Dy. Advisor(Ay.)

08-07-1993

21-04-1994

Dr. S.K. Sharma ,  Dy. Advisor(Ay.)

21-04-1994

13-05-1994

Dr. C.H.S. Shastri, Dy. Advisor(Ay.)

14-05-1994

22-07-1994

Dr. H.R. Goyal

22-07-1994

21-09-1995

Dr. V. N. Pandey

22-09-1995

22-10-1996

Dr. H.R. Goyal

24-10-1996

30-06-1998

Dr. Prem Kishore

30-06-1998

30-11-1999

Dr. G.Veluchamy

15-12-1999

09-01-2003

Dr. G.S Lavekar

09-01-2003

21-05-2009

Dr. G.S. Lavekar

22-05-2009

28-02-2010

Shri B. Anand, JS I/C

01-03-2010

18-04-2010

Dr. Ramesh Babu Devalla

19-04-2010

18-04-2013

Prof. (Dr.) Abhimanyu Kumar I/C

23-04-2013

08-03-2015

Prof. Vd. Kartar Singh Dhiman

09-03-2015

23-03-2021

Dr. N. Srikanth I/C

24-03-2021

27-02-2022

Prof. Vd. Rabinarayan Acharya

28-02-2022

Till Date

 

EN